Prokaryotic Nomenclature Up-to-Date
 Prokaryotic Nomenclature Up-to-Date
Genus: Mucilaginibacter
Species: in total: 51 show all details
  angelicae
antarcticus
aquaedulcis
auburnensis

boryungensis

calamicampi
carri
Name: Mucilaginibacter carri
Authors: Kim et al. 2016
Status: sp. nov. (VP)
Reference: Int. J. Syst. Evol. Microbiol. 66:1758* [Literature]
Type strain: PR0008K,KACC 17938,NBRC 111539
Synonym(s):
If one of the synonyms is linked this will take you to the correct name used by the DSMZ
more information: LPSN (J.P. Euzéby/A.C. Parte)

composti
craterilacus

daejeonensis
defluvii
dorajii

flavus
fluminis
frigoritolerans

galii
ginsengisoli
gossypii
gossypiicola
gotjawali
gracilis
gynuensis

herbaticus

jinjuensis

kameinonensis
koreensis

lappiensis
litoreus
lutimaris

mallensis
myungsuensis

oryzae

paludis
pedocola
phyllosphaerae
pineti
pocheonensis
polysacchareus
polytrichastri
psychrotolerans
puniceus

rigui
roseus
rubeus

sabulilitoris
soli
soyangensis

terrae

vulcanisilvae

ximonensis

yixingensis

Back